Take a look through our upcoming course schedules, and find a program that works for you.

We also offer OSHA training through our partnership with the UTA Division for Enterprise Development. For more information check the Professional Development section on the right sub-menu of this page.

 

Fall 2014

Schedule

CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
MANA 5336-020 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT Mon 6:00 pm - 8:40 pm 111 JEFF MCGEE
Sat 8:30 am - 11:10 am 111 JEFF MCGEE
Meets Jun 2 - July 26
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
INSY 5375-020 MANAGMENT OF INFO SYSTEMS Mon 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 113 MANJERI RAJA
Sat 8:30 am - 12:30 pm 113 MANJERI RAJA
Meets Jun 2 - July 7
FINA 5311-020 BUSINESS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT Mon 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 113 SALIL SARKAR
Sat 8:30 am - 12:30 pm 113 SALIL SARKAR
Meets July 12 - Aug 11
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
BSTAT 5325-020 ADVANCED STATISTICAL METHODS Mon 6:00 pm - 8:40 pm 112 MARK EAKIN
Sat 8:30 am - 11:10 am 113 MARK EAKIN
Meets Jun 2 - July 26
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
BSTAT 5325-021 ADVANCED STATISTICAL METHODS Mon 6:00 pm - 8:40 pm 114 RC BAKER
Sat 8:30 am - 11:10 am 114 RC BAKER
Meets Jun 2 - July 26
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
MANA 5350-020 EFFECTIVE LEADERSHIP Wed 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 112 DAVE MACK
Meets Jun 4 - Aug 6
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
HCAD 5390-040 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT FOR HEALTH CARE ORG Tue,Thur 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 112 JEFF MCGEE
Meets Jun 3 - July 3
HCAD 5399-040 INTERNSHIP/RESEARCH TBA TBA TBA CANDY BAPTIST
Fort Worth Center HCAD Cohort
HCAD 5392-040 SPECIAL PROJECT TBA TBA TBA CANDY BAPTIST
Fort Worth Center HCAD Cohort
HCAD 5392-041 SPECIAL PROJECT TBA TBA TBA MIKE WEST
Fort Worth Center HCAD Cohort
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
HCAD 5310-040 HEALTH CARE LAW Tue,Thur 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 111 KELLE JONES
Meets Jun 3 - July 3
INSY 5350-040 HEALTH CARE INFORMATION SYSTEMS Tue,Thur 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm 111 RADHA MAHAPATRA
Meets July 8 - Aug 7
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
CRCJ 5309-001 RESEARCH METHODS Mon,Wed 6:00 pm - 9:20 pm 119 ALEX DEL CARMEN
Meets Jun 2 - July 7
CRCJ 5310-001 STATISTICS & RESEARCH PRACTICES Mon,Wed 6:00 pm - 9:20 pm 119 ALEX DEL CARMEN
Meets July 9 - Aug 11
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
CRCJ 5351-001 TERRORISM & CRIME Mon,Wed 6:00 pm - 9:20 pm 120 SARA DEL CARMEN
Meets Jun 2 - July 7
CRCJ 5353-001 CRIMINAL JUSTICE ORGANIZATIONAL THEORY & MGMT Mon,Wed 6:00 pm - 9:20 pm 120 THERON BOWMAN
Meets July 9 - Aug 11
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
SOCW 6452 ADVANCED FIELD PLACEMENT II TBA TBA TBA TBA
Fieldwork, Jun 2 - Aug 11
SOCW 6305-008 INTEGRATIVE SEMINAR Wed,Thur 6:00pm - 7:50pm 114 TBA
Meets at Fort Worth Center
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
SOCW 5303 FOUNDATIONS OF SOCIAL POLICY TBA TBA TBA JANET FINCH
Online Course, Jun 2 - Aug 7
SOCW 6325-003 ADVANCED MICRO PRACTICE Wed,Thur 6:00pm - 9:45pm 113 DERRELYNN PERRYMAN
Meets Jun 4 - July 3
SOCW 6326-003 DIRECT PRACTICE WITH CHILDREN & FAMILIES Wed,Thur 6:00pm - 9:45pm 113 GENE HINTZ
Meets July 9 - Aug 7
CourseDayTimeRoomInstructor
EMBA 5206-001 UNDERSTANDING THE ETHICAL DIMENSIONS OF BUSINESS Fri 1:00 pm - 8:00 pm 122 TENG
Sat 8:00 am - 5:00 pm 122 TENG
Meets June 20, 21, 27, 28
EMBA 5307-001 DESIGNING GLOBAL SUPPLY CHAINS FOR COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE Fri 1:00 pm - 8:00 pm 122 PRATER
Sat 8:00 am - 5:00 pm 122 PRATER
Meets July 11, 12, 25, 26, Aug 8, 9
EMBA 5310-001 DEVELOPING STRATEGIES FOR COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE Fri 1:00 pm - 8:00 pm 122 NORDTVEDT, KHAVUL, MCFAYDEN
Sat 8:00 am - 5:00 pm 122 NORDTVEDT, KHAVUL, MCFAYDEN
Meets Aug 22, 23, SEP 5, 6, 19, 20